Race Results 2021

15h Safal Pokhara International Marathon-2021
Open Marathon Winners

Position Name Address Chest No. Time
1 Rajan Rokaya Trivuban Army Club 153 2:28:56
2 Gyan Prasad Bhattarai Trivuban Army Club 151 2:33:48
3 Devraj Basnet Trivuban Army Club 155 2:42:33
4 Pratap Tamsuhang Pancther 118 2:54:08
5 Dilku Buda  Magar Kaski 100 2:54:17
6 Karna Bahadur Khadka Nepal Polish  Club 148 2:54:41
7 Sher Bahadur Chaudhary Bardiya 194 3:00:11
8 Santosh Chailagai Kalikot 54 3:04:56
9 Sachin Gurung Kaski 4 3:05:07
10 Lekh Raj Rai Kaski 47 3:06:00
11 Ashish Gurung Kaski 187 3:07:18
12 Badal Karki Baglung 79 3:11:49
13 Subash Tamang Kaski 32 3:12:26
14 Bharat Kunwar Parbat 140 3:14:12
15 Roshan Gharti Magar Dang 167 3:14:13
16 Tham Narayan Adhakari Syangja 145 3:16:51
17 Bimal Khatri Baglung 38 3:17:03
18 Laxam B.K. Kaski 75 3:17:17
19 Arjun Chhetri Kaski 5 3:18:08
20 Sagun Raj Gurung Pancther 126 3:18:41
21 Anil B.K. Kaski 40 3:19:24
22 Ganesh Ghimire Lamjung 181 3:20:57
23 Arjun Prasad Poudel Syangja 136 3:21:46
24 Santosh Chhetri Parbat 133 3:21:57
25 Krishna Bahadur Ghatri Baglung 141 3:23:04
26 Bhumi Karna Bhandari Baglung 31 3:23:49
27 Bimal Gautam Baglung 39 3:26:01
28 Anish Gurung Pokhara 14 3:27:05
29 Tej Pradhan Jhapa 166 3:27:17
30 Sujan Chhetri Parbat 132 3:27:34
31 Pramish Gurung Tanahun 128 3:28:07
32 Ghan Shyam Ale Syangja 119 3:28:47
33 Krishna Pariyar Parbat 138 3:30:27
34 Samir Chaudhary Sunsari 156 3:33:27
35 Keshav Bahadur Bista Baitadi 143 3:36:01
36 Ujwal Gaire Palpa 37 3:36:29
37 Manish Baruwal Myagdi 41 3:37:24
38 Prem B.K. Kaski 85 3:37:40
39 Om Prakash Kamar Chhetri Kaski 123 3:38:26
40 Ram Ji K.C. Pokhara 15 3:38:45
41 Rajan Dhongal Pokhara 22 3:38:58
42 Shree Lal Tamang Dhading 169 3:41:16
43 Milan Kandel Syangja 98 3:43:32
44 Sandip Gurung Lamjung 48 3:43:50
45 Indra Bahadur Thapa Harinesh -2, Pyarsing 117 3:44:05
46 Sumit Pariyar Pokhara 96 3:45:01
47 Daniel Wichmann United Kindom 186 3:45:04
48 Govindra Bahadur Chhetri Butwal 43 3:46:35
49 Aman Darjee Parbat 168 3:47:32
50 Rojan Malla Sanipatan-15, Baglung 67 3:47:45
51 Shakti Mijar Syangja 127 3:48:29
52 Jivan Pun Myagdi 114 3:48:40
53 Anil Kuwar Parbat 46 3:48:40
54 Martin Olascoaga Uraguay 185 3:49:11
55 Karun Shrestha Syangja 161 3:49:19
56 Subash Thapa Kathmandu 134 3:49:38
57 Temmyo Toshiyuki Japan 172 3:49:39
58 Mana Karna K.C. Dang 196 3:51:59
59 Sanam Tilija Pun Myagdi 36 3:53:00
60 Prakash Parajuli Pame 26 3:54:21
61 Fan Bahadur Rokaha Syangja 60 3:54:26
62 Keshav Thapa Chhetri Arghakhanchi 55 3:54:45
63 Netra Bahadur Thapa Tanahun 144 3:55:32
64 Gajendra Thapa Palpa 137 3:56:58
65 Nabraj K.C. Kaski 111 3:56:11
66 Pawan Pariyar Nayagaun 97 3:59:32
67 Om Rana Magar Kaski 9 3:01:39
68 Rupesh Phanja Magar Surkhet 183 4:01:49
69 Proses Gurung Lamjung 56 4:02:39
70 Khusiman Gharti Kaski 20 4:06:20
71 Subash Lama Kaski 23 4:03:21
72 Dilip Budathoki Myagdi 12  04:03:09
73 Puspa Parajuli Kaski 50 4:01:07
74 Harka Bahadur Gharti Chhetri Myagdi 76 4:04:10
75 Parbat Bhujel Kaski 121 4:06:07
76 Krishna Karki Kaski 139 4:06:33
77 Bishnu Mukhiya Argakhanchi 170 4:06:50
78 Krishna Jugali Myagdi 92 4:07:06
79 Abhinash Shahi Kaski 68 4:08:59
80 Dibesh Ranabhat Kaski 180 4:11:03
81 Aagaman K.C. Baglung 171 4:11:42
82 Bimal Pariyar Kaski 35 1:11:50
83 Bhabin Thapa Magar Myagdi 42 4:12:10
84 Janak Harmel Baglung 157 4:12:25
85 Sugam Thapa Kaski 110 4:14:24
86 Binayek Adhikari Kaski 70 4:21:56
87 Umesh Gurung Syangja 93 4:22:39
88 Gupta Phagami Dhawlagiri 57 4:22:39
89 Bimal Pariyar Kaski 99 4:23:32
90 Gaman Singjali Gulmi 142 4:23:41
91 Pratakshya Gurung Kaski 25 4:24:10
92 Omkar Rasaili Kaski 84 4:27:03
93 Prabin Shownakar Kaski 69 4:27:58
94 Manesh Kunwar Kaski 19 4:31:47
95 Hikmat B.K. Kaski 21 4:32:41
96 Sarman Gurung Kaski 104 4:32:50
97 Nabin Gurung Kaski 24 4:34:05
98 Kishor Kumar Bhandari Kaski 17 4:34:50
99 Prabin Sherpa Pokhara 59 4:43:10
100 Biswas Gurung Pokhara 66 4:45:12
101 Sallav Rana Lalitpur 174 4:45:40
102 Sekh Ezar India 81 4:45:12
103 Yam Bahadur Gurung Dharche 107 4:52:21
104 Manish Nepali Kaski 95 4:54:36
105 Dhan Rai Pokhara 124 4:55:55
106 Anju Raj Gurung Matepani-Pokhara 163 4:57:55
107 Raj Kumar Darai Tanahun 190 5:00:16
108 Ilan Midun Surkhet 182 5:00:25
109 Dr. Umesh Parajuli Pokhara 65 5:00:27
110 Krishna Tamang Pokhara 74 5:03:10
111 Sandip Gurung Pokhara 72 5:08:43
112 Gyan Jung Gurung Pokhara 122 5:09:06
113 Amrit Gurung Sishuwa 3 5:09:27
114 Dev Jalari Bhadrakali – 13 64 5:10:09
115 Mahendra Poudel Pokhara-15 179 5:11:11
116 Sujan Shrestha Tanahun 105 5:12:00
117 Sagar Roka Magar Pokhara 13 5:13:54
118 Amrit Sumbahample Pokhara 2 5:14:06
119 Amar Bahadur Karki Pokhara 6 5:15:57
120 Sunil Basel Gorkha 115 5:15:15
121 Siddartha Gautam Pokhara 103 5:16:29
122 Min Bahadur Sunar Kali Gandaki-3 106 5:18:20
123 Him Raj Thapa Banke 62 5:18:52
124 Udaya Gurung Pokhara-11, Ranipauwa 80 5:22:40
125 Amrit Nepali Kaski 88 5:24:05
126 Sandeep Bomrel Dang 209 5:24:07
127 Sachin Gurung Pokhara 4 5:25:00
128 Gajendra Thakur Shiraha 154 5:27:02
129 Tuk Prasad Rana Pokhara 63 5:36:20
130 Bali Yadav Kapilbastu 210 5:38:10
131 Bimal Kumar Lama Pokhara 33 5:39:20
132 Santosh Kapri Sahid Lakhan Gaunpalika 16 5:42:10
133 Rohit Pun Kaski 89 5:42:50
134 Raju Bahadur Bhandari Kaski 18 5:47:20
135 Judda Bahadur Nepali Dang 229 5:48:10
136 Moti Lal Sharma Butwal 147 5:50:08
137 Bikram Baruwal Kathmandu 150 5:50:40
138 Hemanta Chaudhari Pokhara 162 5:51:20
139 Narayan Bahadur Thapa Pokhara 7 5:52:30
140 Shishir Acharya Pokhara 120 5:59:10
141 Bheg Bahadur Thapa Magar Dang, Ghorahi 216 5:59:30
142 Bishnu Nepali Pokhara 152 5:59:30
143 Rajendra Pandey Syangja 109 5:59:30

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon-2021
Women’s Half Marathon (21 km) Finishers

Position Name Address Chest No. Time
1 Raj Pura Pachhai Nepal Police Club 314 1:27:08
2 Ram Maya Buda Patarasi Rural Municiplaity, Jumla 317 1:30:44
3 Brindra Dhanke Shrstha APF Club, Kathmandu 321 1:31:13
4 Rekha Bista Nepal Police Club 315 1:36:54
5 Anita Rai Pokhara, Lakeside 305 1:42:38
6 Sakuntala Thagumya Naugab-5, Darchula 303 1:45:58
7 Pranita Dangol Bijayapur Barrack, Pokhara 318 1:47:13
8 Nirmala Rai Kathmandu,Kapan 316 1:50:40
9 Om Maya Phagami Hemja 301 1:56:54
10 Sweta Pradhan Kathmandu 323 2:03:32
11 Sudha Rai Pokhara 304 2:04:10
12 Masina Rai Pokhara-11, Fulbari 302 2:09:09
13 Charu aryal Bagbazar Kathmandu 319 2:11:58
14 Gita Sunar Sishuwa-30, Pokhara 308 2:13:00
15 Bidhya Laxmi K. Beldar Nawalparasi 350 2:49:37
16 Indira Lamichhane Pokhara-6, Kaski 312 3:03:45
17 Aayusma Gurung Gairapatan-4, Pokhara 320 3:09:02

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon-2021
Women’s Half Marathon (21 km) Finishers

Position Name Address Chest No. Time
1 Raj Pura Pachhai Nepal Police Club 314 1:27:08
2 Ram Maya Buda Patarasi Rural Municiplaity, Jumla 317 1:30:44
3 Brindra Dhanke Shrstha APF Club, Kathmandu 321 1:31:13
4 Rekha Bista Nepal Police Club 315 1:36:54
5 Anita Rai Pokhara, Lakeside 305 1:42:38
6 Sakuntala Thagumya Naugab-5, Darchula 303 1:45:58
7 Pranita Dangol Bijayapur Barrack, Pokhara 318 1:47:13
8 Nirmala Rai Kathmandu,Kapan 316 1:50:40
9 Om Maya Phagami Hemja 301 1:56:54
10 Sweta Pradhan Kathmandu 323 2:03:32
11 Sudha Rai Pokhara 304 2:04:10
12 Masina Rai Pokhara-11, Fulbari 302 2:09:09
13 Charu aryal Bagbazar Kathmandu 319 2:11:58
14 Gita Sunar Sishuwa-30, Pokhara 308 2:13:00
15 Bidhya Laxmi K. Beldar Nawalparasi 350 2:49:37
16 Indira Lamichhane Pokhara-6, Kaski 312 3:03:45
17 Aayusma Gurung Gairapatan-4, Pokhara 320 3:09:02
15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
10KM- Men Result
S.N Name Chest Number Address Time
1 Tirtha Pun 869 Kathmandu 33:33:08
2 Jitendra Danuwar 929 Kathmandu 34:07:03
3 Shiva Bdr Raimajhi 948 Kathmandu 34:22:05
4 Naresh Buda 837 Kathmandu 36:17:01
5 Dinesh Bogati 867 Kathmandu 36:19:00
6 Santosh Chettri 595 Kathmandu 36:40:06
7 Binod Shahi 561 Kathmandu 36:50:04
8 Navin Tamang 823 Kathmandu 37:02:05
9 Niraj Batta Kshetri 572 Kathmandu 37:05:07
10 Bibek Pariyar 583 Kathmandu 37:11:02

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
10KM- Women Result
S.N Name Chest Number Address Time
1 Phulmati Rana 100 Sripur-2, Kailali 40:52:02
2 Chhenbi Rai 062 Makwanpur 42:01:06
3 Asha Rawat 077 Surkhet-4, Barahatal 43:42:03
4 Anita Rai 007 Pokhara-8, Nagdhunga 47:02:02
5 Binu B.K 079 Machhapuchre, Dhampus 47:02:02
6 Sujita Thaapa Magar 015 Pokhara-27 47:02:02
7 Ashmita Shrestha 038 Fulbari-Pokhara 52:47:02
8 Sabita G.T 039 Fulbari – Pokhara 52:52:02
9 Ritu Pun 726 Pokhara 58:52:02
10 Rita Gurung 098 Syangja 58:53:02

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
5KM- Boys Result
S.N Name Address Time
1
2
3

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
5KM- Girls Result
S.N Name Address Time

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Wheelchair-Men Result
S.N Name Address Time

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Wheelchair-Women Result
S.N Name Address Time
1

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Blind-Men Result
S.N Name Address Time

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Blind-Women Result
S.N Name Address Time

Intrested to Past Results?
Click Here

Race Results 2021

15h Safal Pokhara International Marathon-2021
Open Marathon Winners

Position Name Address Chest No. Time
1 Rajan Rokaya Trivuban Army Club 153 2:28:56
2 Gyan Prasad Bhattarai Trivuban Army Club 151 2:33:48
3 Devraj Basnet Trivuban Army Club 155 2:42:33
4 Pratap Tamsuhang Pancther 118 2:54:08
5 Dilku Buda  Magar Kaski 100 2:54:17
6 Karna Bahadur Khadka Nepal Polish  Club 148 2:54:41
7 Sher Bahadur Chaudhary Bardiya 194 3:00:11
8 Santosh Chailagai Kalikot 54 3:04:56
9 Sachin Gurung Kaski 4 3:05:07
10 Lekh Raj Rai Kaski 47 3:06:00
11 Ashish Gurung Kaski 187 3:07:18
12 Badal Karki Baglung 79 3:11:49
13 Subash Tamang Kaski 32 3:12:26
14 Bharat Kunwar Parbat 140 3:14:12
15 Roshan Gharti Magar Dang 167 3:14:13
16 Tham Narayan Adhakari Syangja 145 3:16:51
17 Bimal Khatri Baglung 38 3:17:03
18 Laxam B.K. Kaski 75 3:17:17
19 Arjun Chhetri Kaski 5 3:18:08
20 Sagun Raj Gurung Pancther 126 3:18:41
21 Anil B.K. Kaski 40 3:19:24
22 Ganesh Ghimire Lamjung 181 3:20:57
23 Arjun Prasad Poudel Syangja 136 3:21:46
24 Santosh Chhetri Parbat 133 3:21:57
25 Krishna Bahadur Ghatri Baglung 141 3:23:04
26 Bhumi Karna Bhandari Baglung 31 3:23:49
27 Bimal Gautam Baglung 39 3:26:01
28 Anish Gurung Pokhara 14 3:27:05
29 Tej Pradhan Jhapa 166 3:27:17
30 Sujan Chhetri Parbat 132 3:27:34
31 Pramish Gurung Tanahun 128 3:28:07
32 Ghan Shyam Ale Syangja 119 3:28:47
33 Krishna Pariyar Parbat 138 3:30:27
34 Samir Chaudhary Sunsari 156 3:33:27
35 Keshav Bahadur Bista Baitadi 143 3:36:01
36 Ujwal Gaire Palpa 37 3:36:29
37 Manish Baruwal Myagdi 41 3:37:24
38 Prem B.K. Kaski 85 3:37:40
39 Om Prakash Kamar Chhetri Kaski 123 3:38:26
40 Ram Ji K.C. Pokhara 15 3:38:45
41 Rajan Dhongal Pokhara 22 3:38:58
42 Shree Lal Tamang Dhading 169 3:41:16
43 Milan Kandel Syangja 98 3:43:32
44 Sandip Gurung Lamjung 48 3:43:50
45 Indra Bahadur Thapa Harinesh -2, Pyarsing 117 3:44:05
46 Sumit Pariyar Pokhara 96 3:45:01
47 Daniel Wichmann United Kindom 186 3:45:04
48 Govindra Bahadur Chhetri Butwal 43 3:46:35
49 Aman Darjee Parbat 168 3:47:32
50 Rojan Malla Sanipatan-15, Baglung 67 3:47:45
51 Shakti Mijar Syangja 127 3:48:29
52 Jivan Pun Myagdi 114 3:48:40
53 Anil Kuwar Parbat 46 3:48:40
54 Martin Olascoaga Uraguay 185 3:49:11
55 Karun Shrestha Syangja 161 3:49:19
56 Subash Thapa Kathmandu 134 3:49:38
57 Temmyo Toshiyuki Japan 172 3:49:39
58 Mana Karna K.C. Dang 196 3:51:59
59 Sanam Tilija Pun Myagdi 36 3:53:00
60 Prakash Parajuli Pame 26 3:54:21
61 Fan Bahadur Rokaha Syangja 60 3:54:26
62 Keshav Thapa Chhetri Arghakhanchi 55 3:54:45
63 Netra Bahadur Thapa Tanahun 144 3:55:32
64 Gajendra Thapa Palpa 137 3:56:58
65 Nabraj K.C. Kaski 111 3:56:11
66 Pawan Pariyar Nayagaun 97 3:59:32
67 Om Rana Magar Kaski 9 3:01:39
68 Rupesh Phanja Magar Surkhet 183 4:01:49
69 Proses Gurung Lamjung 56 4:02:39
70 Khusiman Gharti Kaski 20 4:06:20
71 Subash Lama Kaski 23 4:03:21
72 Dilip Budathoki Myagdi 12  04:03:09
73 Puspa Parajuli Kaski 50 4:01:07
74 Harka Bahadur Gharti Chhetri Myagdi 76 4:04:10
75 Parbat Bhujel Kaski 121 4:06:07
76 Krishna Karki Kaski 139 4:06:33
77 Bishnu Mukhiya Argakhanchi 170 4:06:50
78 Krishna Jugali Myagdi 92 4:07:06
79 Abhinash Shahi Kaski 68 4:08:59
80 Dibesh Ranabhat Kaski 180 4:11:03
81 Aagaman K.C. Baglung 171 4:11:42
82 Bimal Pariyar Kaski 35 1:11:50
83 Bhabin Thapa Magar Myagdi 42 4:12:10
84 Janak Harmel Baglung 157 4:12:25
85 Sugam Thapa Kaski 110 4:14:24
86 Binayek Adhikari Kaski 70 4:21:56
87 Umesh Gurung Syangja 93 4:22:39
88 Gupta Phagami Dhawlagiri 57 4:22:39
89 Bimal Pariyar Kaski 99 4:23:32
90 Gaman Singjali Gulmi 142 4:23:41
91 Pratakshya Gurung Kaski 25 4:24:10
92 Omkar Rasaili Kaski 84 4:27:03
93 Prabin Shownakar Kaski 69 4:27:58
94 Manesh Kunwar Kaski 19 4:31:47
95 Hikmat B.K. Kaski 21 4:32:41
96 Sarman Gurung Kaski 104 4:32:50
97 Nabin Gurung Kaski 24 4:34:05
98 Kishor Kumar Bhandari Kaski 17 4:34:50
99 Prabin Sherpa Pokhara 59 4:43:10
100 Biswas Gurung Pokhara 66 4:45:12
101 Sallav Rana Lalitpur 174 4:45:40
102 Sekh Ezar India 81 4:45:12
103 Yam Bahadur Gurung Dharche 107 4:52:21
104 Manish Nepali Kaski 95 4:54:36
105 Dhan Rai Pokhara 124 4:55:55
106 Anju Raj Gurung Matepani-Pokhara 163 4:57:55
107 Raj Kumar Darai Tanahun 190 5:00:16
108 Ilan Midun Surkhet 182 5:00:25
109 Dr. Umesh Parajuli Pokhara 65 5:00:27
110 Krishna Tamang Pokhara 74 5:03:10
111 Sandip Gurung Pokhara 72 5:08:43
112 Gyan Jung Gurung Pokhara 122 5:09:06
113 Amrit Gurung Sishuwa 3 5:09:27
114 Dev Jalari Bhadrakali – 13 64 5:10:09
115 Mahendra Poudel Pokhara-15 179 5:11:11
116 Sujan Shrestha Tanahun 105 5:12:00
117 Sagar Roka Magar Pokhara 13 5:13:54
118 Amrit Sumbahample Pokhara 2 5:14:06
119 Amar Bahadur Karki Pokhara 6 5:15:57
120 Sunil Basel Gorkha 115 5:15:15
121 Siddartha Gautam Pokhara 103 5:16:29
122 Min Bahadur Sunar Kali Gandaki-3 106 5:18:20
123 Him Raj Thapa Banke 62 5:18:52
124 Udaya Gurung Pokhara-11, Ranipauwa 80 5:22:40
125 Amrit Nepali Kaski 88 5:24:05
126 Sandeep Bomrel Dang 209 5:24:07
127 Sachin Gurung Pokhara 4 5:25:00
128 Gajendra Thakur Shiraha 154 5:27:02
129 Tuk Prasad Rana Pokhara 63 5:36:20
130 Bali Yadav Kapilbastu 210 5:38:10
131 Bimal Kumar Lama Pokhara 33 5:39:20
132 Santosh Kapri Sahid Lakhan Gaunpalika 16 5:42:10
133 Rohit Pun Kaski 89 5:42:50
134 Raju Bahadur Bhandari Kaski 18 5:47:20
135 Judda Bahadur Nepali Dang 229 5:48:10
136 Moti Lal Sharma Butwal 147 5:50:08
137 Bikram Baruwal Kathmandu 150 5:50:40
138 Hemanta Chaudhari Pokhara 162 5:51:20
139 Narayan Bahadur Thapa Pokhara 7 5:52:30
140 Shishir Acharya Pokhara 120 5:59:10
141 Bheg Bahadur Thapa Magar Dang, Ghorahi 216 5:59:30
142 Bishnu Nepali Pokhara 152 5:59:30
143 Rajendra Pandey Syangja 109 5:59:30

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon-2021
Women’s Half Marathon (21 km) Finishers

Position Name Address Chest No. Time
1 Raj Pura Pachhai Nepal Police Club 314 1:27:08
2 Ram Maya Buda Patarasi Rural Municiplaity, Jumla 317 1:30:44
3 Brindra Dhanke Shrstha APF Club, Kathmandu 321 1:31:13
4 Rekha Bista Nepal Police Club 315 1:36:54
5 Anita Rai Pokhara, Lakeside 305 1:42:38
6 Sakuntala Thagumya Naugab-5, Darchula 303 1:45:58
7 Pranita Dangol Bijayapur Barrack, Pokhara 318 1:47:13
8 Nirmala Rai Kathmandu,Kapan 316 1:50:40
9 Om Maya Phagami Hemja 301 1:56:54
10 Sweta Pradhan Kathmandu 323 2:03:32
11 Sudha Rai Pokhara 304 2:04:10
12 Masina Rai Pokhara-11, Fulbari 302 2:09:09
13 Charu aryal Bagbazar Kathmandu 319 2:11:58
14 Gita Sunar Sishuwa-30, Pokhara 308 2:13:00
15 Bidhya Laxmi K. Beldar Nawalparasi 350 2:49:37
16 Indira Lamichhane Pokhara-6, Kaski 312 3:03:45
17 Aayusma Gurung Gairapatan-4, Pokhara 320 3:09:02

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon-2021
Women’s Half Marathon (21 km) Finishers

Position Name Address Chest No. Time
1 Raj Pura Pachhai Nepal Police Club 314 1:27:08
2 Ram Maya Buda Patarasi Rural Municiplaity, Jumla 317 1:30:44
3 Brindra Dhanke Shrstha APF Club, Kathmandu 321 1:31:13
4 Rekha Bista Nepal Police Club 315 1:36:54
5 Anita Rai Pokhara, Lakeside 305 1:42:38
6 Sakuntala Thagumya Naugab-5, Darchula 303 1:45:58
7 Pranita Dangol Bijayapur Barrack, Pokhara 318 1:47:13
8 Nirmala Rai Kathmandu,Kapan 316 1:50:40
9 Om Maya Phagami Hemja 301 1:56:54
10 Sweta Pradhan Kathmandu 323 2:03:32
11 Sudha Rai Pokhara 304 2:04:10
12 Masina Rai Pokhara-11, Fulbari 302 2:09:09
13 Charu aryal Bagbazar Kathmandu 319 2:11:58
14 Gita Sunar Sishuwa-30, Pokhara 308 2:13:00
15 Bidhya Laxmi K. Beldar Nawalparasi 350 2:49:37
16 Indira Lamichhane Pokhara-6, Kaski 312 3:03:45
17 Aayusma Gurung Gairapatan-4, Pokhara 320 3:09:02
15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
5KM- Girls Result
S.N Name Time
1 Namrata Gurung 28:10:01
2 Bandana Chaudhary 30:12:05
3 Binu B.K 31:41:10
4 Ritu Bhandari 32:04:15
5 Salina Sunar 36:34:05
6 Samjhana Gurung 38:05:88
7 Rakshya Paudel 38:15:00
8 Saru Sunar 38:57:45
9 Anjila Cheetri 39:10:12
10 Asmita Nepali 40:20:33
11 Sushmita Timilsina 40:25:00
12 Anuja Chhetri 40:43:02
13 Binita Pun Magar 41:01:20
14 Sushmita Bista 41:13:25
15 Aarati Gurung 41:19:24
16 Smiriti Limbu 41:33:34
17 Salina Sunar 41:49:14
18 Devi Gurung 42:03:10
19 Sajana Karki 42:38:10
20 Devi Gurung 42:03:45
21 Sajana Karki 42:38:50
22 Niharika Lamsal 42:45:24
23 Rakshya Tilija Pun 46:20:10
24 Sweety Gauchan 47:20:10
25 Sushma BK 47:21:10
26 Gita Rana 47:52:10
27 Ankita Ramdam 49:27:10
28 Saadgi Sharma 50:05:12
29 47:52:10
30 Diya Kunwar 51:19:24
31 Roshni Pun 51:25:12
32 Swechhya Pun 51:42:24
33 Sabina Tamang 51:44:13
34 Sharan Shadula 51:53:21
35
36 Prashanna Malla 52:40:12
37 Ambina Thapa 53:36:12
38 Salina Gira 54:39:41
39 Aashika G.C. 54:40:12
40 Swasti Roka Magar 55:17:36
41 Manjula Chhantyal 55:30:10
42 Alisha Prasai 55:30:12
43 Trishana Karki 55:31:23
44 Purnima Timilsina 55:44:26
45 Anuska Sunar 55:45:21
46 Shriya Bhari 56:09:10
47 Dibyani Magar 56:30:10
48 Salina Subedi 56:31:12
49 Pramila Gautam 56:48:14
50 Rashmi Roka 57:27:36
51 Aakanchhya Aryal 57:40:21
52 Ashmita Chhantyal 57:41:20
53 Srijana Gurung 58:28:34
54
55 Shostika BK 58:59:20
56 Sneha Nepali 59:24:12
57 Karuna Rana Magar 59:26:21
58 Neharika Lamsal 60:09:20
59 Apekshya Chhetri 60:10:52
60 Mekh Maya Gurung 60:20:16
61 Khusbun Garbuja Pun 60:30:05
62 Kristina Thapa 60:58:21
63 Mamata Gurung 61:08:52
64 Shalomi Pariyar 1:01:20
65 Yahooni Joshi 1:01:20
66 Anjila Chhetri 1:05:50
67 Sagun Gurung 1:05:54
68 Anisha Aryal 1:05:54
69 Ayusha Gurung 1:06:20
70 Christina Garbuja 1:06:40
71 Ansu Shai 1:06:45
72 Ankita Adhikari 1:10:05
73 Rashika Ghalane 1:10:07
74 Sonika Gurung 1:19:30

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
5KM- Girls Result
S.N Name Address Time

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Wheelchair-Men Result
S.N Name Address Time

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Wheelchair-Women Result
S.N Name Address Time
1

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Blind-Men Result
S.N Name Address Time

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Blind-Women Result
S.N Name Address Time

Intrested to Past Results?
Click Here

Race Results 2021

15h Safal Pokhara International Marathon-2021
Open Marathon Winners

Position Name Address Chest No. Time
1 Rajan Rokaya Trivuban Army Club 153 2:28:56
2 Gyan Prasad Bhattarai Trivuban Army Club 151 2:33:48
3 Devraj Basnet Trivuban Army Club 155 2:42:33
4 Pratap Tamsuhang Pancther 118 2:54:08
5 Dilku Buda  Magar Kaski 100 2:54:17
6 Karna Bahadur Khadka Nepal Polish  Club 148 2:54:41
7 Sher Bahadur Chaudhary Bardiya 194 3:00:11
8 Santosh Chailagai Kalikot 54 3:04:56
9 Sachin Gurung Kaski 4 3:05:07
10 Lekh Raj Rai Kaski 47 3:06:00
11 Ashish Gurung Kaski 187 3:07:18
12 Badal Karki Baglung 79 3:11:49
13 Subash Tamang Kaski 32 3:12:26
14 Bharat Kunwar Parbat 140 3:14:12
15 Roshan Gharti Magar Dang 167 3:14:13
16 Tham Narayan Adhakari Syangja 145 3:16:51
17 Bimal Khatri Baglung 38 3:17:03
18 Laxam B.K. Kaski 75 3:17:17
19 Arjun Chhetri Kaski 5 3:18:08
20 Sagun Raj Gurung Pancther 126 3:18:41
21 Anil B.K. Kaski 40 3:19:24
22 Ganesh Ghimire Lamjung 181 3:20:57
23 Arjun Prasad Poudel Syangja 136 3:21:46
24 Santosh Chhetri Parbat 133 3:21:57
25 Krishna Bahadur Ghatri Baglung 141 3:23:04
26 Bhumi Karna Bhandari Baglung 31 3:23:49
27 Bimal Gautam Baglung 39 3:26:01
28 Anish Gurung Pokhara 14 3:27:05
29 Tej Pradhan Jhapa 166 3:27:17
30 Sujan Chhetri Parbat 132 3:27:34
31 Pramish Gurung Tanahun 128 3:28:07
32 Ghan Shyam Ale Syangja 119 3:28:47
33 Krishna Pariyar Parbat 138 3:30:27
34 Samir Chaudhary Sunsari 156 3:33:27
35 Keshav Bahadur Bista Baitadi 143 3:36:01
36 Ujwal Gaire Palpa 37 3:36:29
37 Manish Baruwal Myagdi 41 3:37:24
38 Prem B.K. Kaski 85 3:37:40
39 Om Prakash Kamar Chhetri Kaski 123 3:38:26
40 Ram Ji K.C. Pokhara 15 3:38:45
41 Rajan Dhongal Pokhara 22 3:38:58
42 Shree Lal Tamang Dhading 169 3:41:16
43 Milan Kandel Syangja 98 3:43:32
44 Sandip Gurung Lamjung 48 3:43:50
45 Indra Bahadur Thapa Harinesh -2, Pyarsing 117 3:44:05
46 Sumit Pariyar Pokhara 96 3:45:01
47 Daniel Wichmann United Kindom 186 3:45:04
48 Govindra Bahadur Chhetri Butwal 43 3:46:35
49 Aman Darjee Parbat 168 3:47:32
50 Rojan Malla Sanipatan-15, Baglung 67 3:47:45
51 Shakti Mijar Syangja 127 3:48:29
52 Jivan Pun Myagdi 114 3:48:40
53 Anil Kuwar Parbat 46 3:48:40
54 Martin Olascoaga Uraguay 185 3:49:11
55 Karun Shrestha Syangja 161 3:49:19
56 Subash Thapa Kathmandu 134 3:49:38
57 Temmyo Toshiyuki Japan 172 3:49:39
58 Mana Karna K.C. Dang 196 3:51:59
59 Sanam Tilija Pun Myagdi 36 3:53:00
60 Prakash Parajuli Pame 26 3:54:21
61 Fan Bahadur Rokaha Syangja 60 3:54:26
62 Keshav Thapa Chhetri Arghakhanchi 55 3:54:45
63 Netra Bahadur Thapa Tanahun 144 3:55:32
64 Gajendra Thapa Palpa 137 3:56:58
65 Nabraj K.C. Kaski 111 3:56:11
66 Pawan Pariyar Nayagaun 97 3:59:32
67 Om Rana Magar Kaski 9 3:01:39
68 Rupesh Phanja Magar Surkhet 183 4:01:49
69 Proses Gurung Lamjung 56 4:02:39
70 Khusiman Gharti Kaski 20 4:06:20
71 Subash Lama Kaski 23 4:03:21
72 Dilip Budathoki Myagdi 12  04:03:09
73 Puspa Parajuli Kaski 50 4:01:07
74 Harka Bahadur Gharti Chhetri Myagdi 76 4:04:10
75 Parbat Bhujel Kaski 121 4:06:07
76 Krishna Karki Kaski 139 4:06:33
77 Bishnu Mukhiya Argakhanchi 170 4:06:50
78 Krishna Jugali Myagdi 92 4:07:06
79 Abhinash Shahi Kaski 68 4:08:59
80 Dibesh Ranabhat Kaski 180 4:11:03
81 Aagaman K.C. Baglung 171 4:11:42
82 Bimal Pariyar Kaski 35 1:11:50
83 Bhabin Thapa Magar Myagdi 42 4:12:10
84 Janak Harmel Baglung 157 4:12:25
85 Sugam Thapa Kaski 110 4:14:24
86 Binayek Adhikari Kaski 70 4:21:56
87 Umesh Gurung Syangja 93 4:22:39
88 Gupta Phagami Dhawlagiri 57 4:22:39
89 Bimal Pariyar Kaski 99 4:23:32
90 Gaman Singjali Gulmi 142 4:23:41
91 Pratakshya Gurung Kaski 25 4:24:10
92 Omkar Rasaili Kaski 84 4:27:03
93 Prabin Shownakar Kaski 69 4:27:58
94 Manesh Kunwar Kaski 19 4:31:47
95 Hikmat B.K. Kaski 21 4:32:41
96 Sarman Gurung Kaski 104 4:32:50
97 Nabin Gurung Kaski 24 4:34:05
98 Kishor Kumar Bhandari Kaski 17 4:34:50
99 Prabin Sherpa Pokhara 59 4:43:10
100 Biswas Gurung Pokhara 66 4:45:12
101 Sallav Rana Lalitpur 174 4:45:40
102 Sekh Ezar India 81 4:45:12
103 Yam Bahadur Gurung Dharche 107 4:52:21
104 Manish Nepali Kaski 95 4:54:36
105 Dhan Rai Pokhara 124 4:55:55
106 Anju Raj Gurung Matepani-Pokhara 163 4:57:55
107 Raj Kumar Darai Tanahun 190 5:00:16
108 Ilan Midun Surkhet 182 5:00:25
109 Dr. Umesh Parajuli Pokhara 65 5:00:27
110 Krishna Tamang Pokhara 74 5:03:10
111 Sandip Gurung Pokhara 72 5:08:43
112 Gyan Jung Gurung Pokhara 122 5:09:06
113 Amrit Gurung Sishuwa 3 5:09:27
114 Dev Jalari Bhadrakali – 13 64 5:10:09
115 Mahendra Poudel Pokhara-15 179 5:11:11
116 Sujan Shrestha Tanahun 105 5:12:00
117 Sagar Roka Magar Pokhara 13 5:13:54
118 Amrit Sumbahample Pokhara 2 5:14:06
119 Amar Bahadur Karki Pokhara 6 5:15:57
120 Sunil Basel Gorkha 115 5:15:15
121 Siddartha Gautam Pokhara 103 5:16:29
122 Min Bahadur Sunar Kali Gandaki-3 106 5:18:20
123 Him Raj Thapa Banke 62 5:18:52
124 Udaya Gurung Pokhara-11, Ranipauwa 80 5:22:40
125 Amrit Nepali Kaski 88 5:24:05
126 Sandeep Bomrel Dang 209 5:24:07
127 Sachin Gurung Pokhara 4 5:25:00
128 Gajendra Thakur Shiraha 154 5:27:02
129 Tuk Prasad Rana Pokhara 63 5:36:20
130 Bali Yadav Kapilbastu 210 5:38:10
131 Bimal Kumar Lama Pokhara 33 5:39:20
132 Santosh Kapri Sahid Lakhan Gaunpalika 16 5:42:10
133 Rohit Pun Kaski 89 5:42:50
134 Raju Bahadur Bhandari Kaski 18 5:47:20
135 Judda Bahadur Nepali Dang 229 5:48:10
136 Moti Lal Sharma Butwal 147 5:50:08
137 Bikram Baruwal Kathmandu 150 5:50:40
138 Hemanta Chaudhari Pokhara 162 5:51:20
139 Narayan Bahadur Thapa Pokhara 7 5:52:30
140 Shishir Acharya Pokhara 120 5:59:10
141 Bheg Bahadur Thapa Magar Dang, Ghorahi 216 5:59:30
142 Bishnu Nepali Pokhara 152 5:59:30
143 Rajendra Pandey Syangja 109 5:59:30

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon-2021
Women’s Half Marathon (21 km) Finishers

Position Name Address Chest No. Time
1 Raj Pura Pachhai Nepal Police Club 314 1:27:08
2 Ram Maya Buda Patarasi Rural Municiplaity, Jumla 317 1:30:44
3 Brindra Dhanke Shrstha APF Club, Kathmandu 321 1:31:13
4 Rekha Bista Nepal Police Club 315 1:36:54
5 Anita Rai Pokhara, Lakeside 305 1:42:38
6 Sakuntala Thagumya Naugab-5, Darchula 303 1:45:58
7 Pranita Dangol Bijayapur Barrack, Pokhara 318 1:47:13
8 Nirmala Rai Kathmandu,Kapan 316 1:50:40
9 Om Maya Phagami Hemja 301 1:56:54
10 Sweta Pradhan Kathmandu 323 2:03:32
11 Sudha Rai Pokhara 304 2:04:10
12 Masina Rai Pokhara-11, Fulbari 302 2:09:09
13 Charu aryal Bagbazar Kathmandu 319 2:11:58
14 Gita Sunar Sishuwa-30, Pokhara 308 2:13:00
15 Bidhya Laxmi K. Beldar Nawalparasi 350 2:49:37
16 Indira Lamichhane Pokhara-6, Kaski 312 3:03:45
17 Aayusma Gurung Gairapatan-4, Pokhara 320 3:09:02

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon-2021
Women’s Half Marathon (21 km) Finishers

Position Name Address Chest No. Time
1 Raj Pura Pachhai Nepal Police Club 314 1:27:08
2 Ram Maya Buda Patarasi Rural Municiplaity, Jumla 317 1:30:44
3 Brindra Dhanke Shrstha APF Club, Kathmandu 321 1:31:13
4 Rekha Bista Nepal Police Club 315 1:36:54
5 Anita Rai Pokhara, Lakeside 305 1:42:38
6 Sakuntala Thagumya Naugab-5, Darchula 303 1:45:58
7 Pranita Dangol Bijayapur Barrack, Pokhara 318 1:47:13
8 Nirmala Rai Kathmandu,Kapan 316 1:50:40
9 Om Maya Phagami Hemja 301 1:56:54
10 Sweta Pradhan Kathmandu 323 2:03:32
11 Sudha Rai Pokhara 304 2:04:10
12 Masina Rai Pokhara-11, Fulbari 302 2:09:09
13 Charu aryal Bagbazar Kathmandu 319 2:11:58
14 Gita Sunar Sishuwa-30, Pokhara 308 2:13:00
15 Bidhya Laxmi K. Beldar Nawalparasi 350 2:49:37
16 Indira Lamichhane Pokhara-6, Kaski 312 3:03:45
17 Aayusma Gurung Gairapatan-4, Pokhara 320 3:09:02
15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
10KM- Men Result
S.N Name Chest Number Address Time
1 Tirtha Pun 869 Kathmandu 33:33:08
2 Jitendra Danuwar 929 Kathmandu 34:07:03
3 Shiva Bdr Raimajhi 948 Kathmandu 34:22:05
4 Naresh Buda 837 Kathmandu 36:17:01
5 Dinesh Bogati 867 Kathmandu 36:19:00
6 Santosh Chettri 595 Kathmandu 36:40:06
7 Binod Shahi 561 Kathmandu 36:50:04
8 Navin Tamang 823 Kathmandu 37:02:05
9 Niraj Batta Kshetri 572 Kathmandu 37:05:07
10 Bibek Pariyar 583 Kathmandu 37:11:02

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
10KM- Women Result
S.N Name Chest Number Address Time
1 Phulmati Rana 100
2 Chhenbi Rai 062
3 Asha Rawat 077
4 Anita Rai 007
5 Binu B.K 079
6 Sujita Thaapa Magar 015
7 Ashmita Shrestha 038
7 Sabita G.T 039
8 Sabita G.T 039
9 Ritu Pun 726
10 Rita Gurung 098

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
5KM- Boys Result
S.N Name Address Time
1
2
3

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
5KM- Girls Result
S.N Name Address Time

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Wheelchair-Men Result
S.N Name Address Time

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Wheelchair-Women Result
S.N Name Address Time
1

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Blind-Men Result
S.N Name Address Time

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Blind-Women Result
S.N Name Address Time

Intrested to Past Results?
Click Here

Race Results 2021

15h Safal Pokhara International Marathon-2021
Open Marathon Winners

Position Name Address Chest No. Time
1 Rajan Rokaya Trivuban Army Club 153 2:28:56
2 Gyan Prasad Bhattarai Trivuban Army Club 151 2:33:48
3 Devraj Basnet Trivuban Army Club 155 2:42:33
4 Pratap Tamsuhang Pancther 118 2:54:08
5 Dilku Buda  Magar Kaski 100 2:54:17
6 Karna Bahadur Khadka Nepal Polish  Club 148 2:54:41
7 Sher Bahadur Chaudhary Bardiya 194 3:00:11
8 Santosh Chailagai Kalikot 54 3:04:56
9 Sachin Gurung Kaski 4 3:05:07
10 Lekh Raj Rai Kaski 47 3:06:00
11 Ashish Gurung Kaski 187 3:07:18
12 Badal Karki Baglung 79 3:11:49
13 Subash Tamang Kaski 32 3:12:26
14 Bharat Kunwar Parbat 140 3:14:12
15 Roshan Gharti Magar Dang 167 3:14:13
16 Tham Narayan Adhakari Syangja 145 3:16:51
17 Bimal Khatri Baglung 38 3:17:03
18 Laxam B.K. Kaski 75 3:17:17
19 Arjun Chhetri Kaski 5 3:18:08
20 Sagun Raj Gurung Pancther 126 3:18:41
21 Anil B.K. Kaski 40 3:19:24
22 Ganesh Ghimire Lamjung 181 3:20:57
23 Arjun Prasad Poudel Syangja 136 3:21:46
24 Santosh Chhetri Parbat 133 3:21:57
25 Krishna Bahadur Ghatri Baglung 141 3:23:04
26 Bhumi Karna Bhandari Baglung 31 3:23:49
27 Bimal Gautam Baglung 39 3:26:01
28 Anish Gurung Pokhara 14 3:27:05
29 Tej Pradhan Jhapa 166 3:27:17
30 Sujan Chhetri Parbat 132 3:27:34
31 Pramish Gurung Tanahun 128 3:28:07
32 Ghan Shyam Ale Syangja 119 3:28:47
33 Krishna Pariyar Parbat 138 3:30:27
34 Samir Chaudhary Sunsari 156 3:33:27
35 Keshav Bahadur Bista Baitadi 143 3:36:01
36 Ujwal Gaire Palpa 37 3:36:29
37 Manish Baruwal Myagdi 41 3:37:24
38 Prem B.K. Kaski 85 3:37:40
39 Om Prakash Kamar Chhetri Kaski 123 3:38:26
40 Ram Ji K.C. Pokhara 15 3:38:45
41 Rajan Dhongal Pokhara 22 3:38:58
42 Shree Lal Tamang Dhading 169 3:41:16
43 Milan Kandel Syangja 98 3:43:32
44 Sandip Gurung Lamjung 48 3:43:50
45 Indra Bahadur Thapa Harinesh -2, Pyarsing 117 3:44:05
46 Sumit Pariyar Pokhara 96 3:45:01
47 Daniel Wichmann United Kindom 186 3:45:04
48 Govindra Bahadur Chhetri Butwal 43 3:46:35
49 Aman Darjee Parbat 168 3:47:32
50 Rojan Malla Sanipatan-15, Baglung 67 3:47:45
51 Shakti Mijar Syangja 127 3:48:29
52 Jivan Pun Myagdi 114 3:48:40
53 Anil Kuwar Parbat 46 3:48:40
54 Martin Olascoaga Uraguay 185 3:49:11
55 Karun Shrestha Syangja 161 3:49:19
56 Subash Thapa Kathmandu 134 3:49:38
57 Temmyo Toshiyuki Japan 172 3:49:39
58 Mana Karna K.C. Dang 196 3:51:59
59 Sanam Tilija Pun Myagdi 36 3:53:00
60 Prakash Parajuli Pame 26 3:54:21
61 Fan Bahadur Rokaha Syangja 60 3:54:26
62 Keshav Thapa Chhetri Arghakhanchi 55 3:54:45
63 Netra Bahadur Thapa Tanahun 144 3:55:32
64 Gajendra Thapa Palpa 137 3:56:58
65 Nabraj K.C. Kaski 111 3:56:11
66 Pawan Pariyar Nayagaun 97 3:59:32
67 Om Rana Magar Kaski 9 3:01:39
68 Rupesh Phanja Magar Surkhet 183 4:01:49
69 Proses Gurung Lamjung 56 4:02:39
70 Khusiman Gharti Kaski 20 4:06:20
71 Subash Lama Kaski 23 4:03:21
72 Dilip Budathoki Myagdi 12  04:03:09
73 Puspa Parajuli Kaski 50 4:01:07
74 Harka Bahadur Gharti Chhetri Myagdi 76 4:04:10
75 Parbat Bhujel Kaski 121 4:06:07
76 Krishna Karki Kaski 139 4:06:33
77 Bishnu Mukhiya Argakhanchi 170 4:06:50
78 Krishna Jugali Myagdi 92 4:07:06
79 Abhinash Shahi Kaski 68 4:08:59
80 Dibesh Ranabhat Kaski 180 4:11:03
81 Aagaman K.C. Baglung 171 4:11:42
82 Bimal Pariyar Kaski 35 1:11:50
83 Bhabin Thapa Magar Myagdi 42 4:12:10
84 Janak Harmel Baglung 157 4:12:25
85 Sugam Thapa Kaski 110 4:14:24
86 Binayek Adhikari Kaski 70 4:21:56
87 Umesh Gurung Syangja 93 4:22:39
88 Gupta Phagami Dhawlagiri 57 4:22:39
89 Bimal Pariyar Kaski 99 4:23:32
90 Gaman Singjali Gulmi 142 4:23:41
91 Pratakshya Gurung Kaski 25 4:24:10
92 Omkar Rasaili Kaski 84 4:27:03
93 Prabin Shownakar Kaski 69 4:27:58
94 Manesh Kunwar Kaski 19 4:31:47
95 Hikmat B.K. Kaski 21 4:32:41
96 Sarman Gurung Kaski 104 4:32:50
97 Nabin Gurung Kaski 24 4:34:05
98 Kishor Kumar Bhandari Kaski 17 4:34:50
99 Prabin Sherpa Pokhara 59 4:43:10
100 Biswas Gurung Pokhara 66 4:45:12
101 Sallav Rana Lalitpur 174 4:45:40
102 Sekh Ezar India 81 4:45:12
103 Yam Bahadur Gurung Dharche 107 4:52:21
104 Manish Nepali Kaski 95 4:54:36
105 Dhan Rai Pokhara 124 4:55:55
106 Anju Raj Gurung Matepani-Pokhara 163 4:57:55
107 Raj Kumar Darai Tanahun 190 5:00:16
108 Ilan Midun Surkhet 182 5:00:25
109 Dr. Umesh Parajuli Pokhara 65 5:00:27
110 Krishna Tamang Pokhara 74 5:03:10
111 Sandip Gurung Pokhara 72 5:08:43
112 Gyan Jung Gurung Pokhara 122 5:09:06
113 Amrit Gurung Sishuwa 3 5:09:27
114 Dev Jalari Bhadrakali – 13 64 5:10:09
115 Mahendra Poudel Pokhara-15 179 5:11:11
116 Sujan Shrestha Tanahun 105 5:12:00
117 Sagar Roka Magar Pokhara 13 5:13:54
118 Amrit Sumbahample Pokhara 2 5:14:06
119 Amar Bahadur Karki Pokhara 6 5:15:57
120 Sunil Basel Gorkha 115 5:15:15
121 Siddartha Gautam Pokhara 103 5:16:29
122 Min Bahadur Sunar Kali Gandaki-3 106 5:18:20
123 Him Raj Thapa Banke 62 5:18:52
124 Udaya Gurung Pokhara-11, Ranipauwa 80 5:22:40
125 Amrit Nepali Kaski 88 5:24:05
126 Sandeep Bomrel Dang 209 5:24:07
127 Sachin Gurung Pokhara 4 5:25:00
128 Gajendra Thakur Shiraha 154 5:27:02
129 Tuk Prasad Rana Pokhara 63 5:36:20
130 Bali Yadav Kapilbastu 210 5:38:10
131 Bimal Kumar Lama Pokhara 33 5:39:20
132 Santosh Kapri Sahid Lakhan Gaunpalika 16 5:42:10
133 Rohit Pun Kaski 89 5:42:50
134 Raju Bahadur Bhandari Kaski 18 5:47:20
135 Judda Bahadur Nepali Dang 229 5:48:10
136 Moti Lal Sharma Butwal 147 5:50:08
137 Bikram Baruwal Kathmandu 150 5:50:40
138 Hemanta Chaudhari Pokhara 162 5:51:20
139 Narayan Bahadur Thapa Pokhara 7 5:52:30
140 Shishir Acharya Pokhara 120 5:59:10
141 Bheg Bahadur Thapa Magar Dang, Ghorahi 216 5:59:30
142 Bishnu Nepali Pokhara 152 5:59:30
143 Rajendra Pandey Syangja 109 5:59:30

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon-2021
Women’s Half Marathon (21 km) Finishers

Position Name Address Chest No. Time
1 Raj Pura Pachhai Nepal Police Club 314 1:27:08
2 Ram Maya Buda Patarasi Rural Municiplaity, Jumla 317 1:30:44
3 Brindra Dhanke Shrstha APF Club, Kathmandu 321 1:31:13
4 Rekha Bista Nepal Police Club 315 1:36:54
5 Anita Rai Pokhara, Lakeside 305 1:42:38
6 Sakuntala Thagumya Naugab-5, Darchula 303 1:45:58
7 Pranita Dangol Bijayapur Barrack, Pokhara 318 1:47:13
8 Nirmala Rai Kathmandu,Kapan 316 1:50:40
9 Om Maya Phagami Hemja 301 1:56:54
10 Sweta Pradhan Kathmandu 323 2:03:32
11 Sudha Rai Pokhara 304 2:04:10
12 Masina Rai Pokhara-11, Fulbari 302 2:09:09
13 Charu aryal Bagbazar Kathmandu 319 2:11:58
14 Gita Sunar Sishuwa-30, Pokhara 308 2:13:00
15 Bidhya Laxmi K. Beldar Nawalparasi 350 2:49:37
16 Indira Lamichhane Pokhara-6, Kaski 312 3:03:45
17 Aayusma Gurung Gairapatan-4, Pokhara 320 3:09:02

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon-2021
Women’s Half Marathon (21 km) Finishers

Position Name Address Chest No. Time
1 Raj Pura Pachhai Nepal Police Club 314 1:27:08
2 Ram Maya Buda Patarasi Rural Municiplaity, Jumla 317 1:30:44
3 Brindra Dhanke Shrstha APF Club, Kathmandu 321 1:31:13
4 Rekha Bista Nepal Police Club 315 1:36:54
5 Anita Rai Pokhara, Lakeside 305 1:42:38
6 Sakuntala Thagumya Naugab-5, Darchula 303 1:45:58
7 Pranita Dangol Bijayapur Barrack, Pokhara 318 1:47:13
8 Nirmala Rai Kathmandu,Kapan 316 1:50:40
9 Om Maya Phagami Hemja 301 1:56:54
10 Sweta Pradhan Kathmandu 323 2:03:32
11 Sudha Rai Pokhara 304 2:04:10
12 Masina Rai Pokhara-11, Fulbari 302 2:09:09
13 Charu aryal Bagbazar Kathmandu 319 2:11:58
14 Gita Sunar Sishuwa-30, Pokhara 308 2:13:00
15 Bidhya Laxmi K. Beldar Nawalparasi 350 2:49:37
16 Indira Lamichhane Pokhara-6, Kaski 312 3:03:45
17 Aayusma Gurung Gairapatan-4, Pokhara 320 3:09:02
15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
5KM- Boys Result
S.N Name Address Time
1
2
3

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
5KM- Girls Result
S.N Name Address Time

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Wheelchair-Men Result
S.N Name Address Time

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Wheelchair-Women Result
S.N Name Address Time
1

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Blind-Men Result
S.N Name Address Time

15th Safal Pokhara International Marathon
Blind-Women Result
S.N Name Address Time

Intrested to Past Results?
Click Here